2017 Donor List


Arts & Cultural Fund                                                         Jane Mayes

Administrative Endowment Fund                                    Matt & Mary Babcock

Bill & Sandy Hogan Memorial Scholarship Fund         Melissa Hogan                              

Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship Fund                      Gary Zulauf  

Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Mem. Scholarship Fund  Dave & Jeanne Eilers 

Bob Main Memorial Scholarship Fund                            Anonymous  

Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship Fund                Dr. Keith & Dr. Rita Messing                                        Gemini Group, Inc.                                                        Lisa Braun                                                                          Regency Plastics                                                                Tom & Bonnie Braun  

Charlotte Talaski Family Scholarship Fund                    Robert & Christina Wolak 

Cooley Family Scholarship                                              Larry Cooley  

Claude Marsh Scholarship Fund                                  Aaron Lemanski                                                                Dennis Barton                                                                    Double Eagle Golf                                                            Dr. Gary Warr                                                                    Floyd Barckholtz                                                                 Gerald Beaver                                                                    Jerome & E. Joan Smith                                                                                                                                                      John Baslock                                                                                                                                                                            John & Gayle Blackstock                                                                                                                                                        John Guigar                                                                                                                                                                  Joseph Palm                                                                                                                                                                          Larry Essenmacher                                                                                                                                                                Lynn & Kay Sommerfeld                                                                                                                                                      Oarie & Lenore Lemanski                                                                                                                                                      Owen Sommerfeld                                                                                                                                                                Robert Case                                                                                                                                                                          Robert & Marianne Vitito                                                                                                                                                    Ruth Schluchter                                                                                                                                                                    Thurley Marsh                                                                                                                                                                    Walter Hinman      

Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship Fund                                                                                    Andrew & Gloria McIntyre                                                Andrea Plant                                                                      Ann Piper                                                                            Barbara Kube                                                                      Bernie & Carol Wolschlager                                              Bernie & Pauline Kubacki                                                  Bill & Michalene Parrish                                                      Brian & Arlene Hass                                                          Brian & Brenda Particka                                                    Daniel & Deborah Blasky                                                  Don & Pam Kuzak                                                              Dr. & Mrs. David Fucinari                                                    Dr. Edward Steinhardt                                                  Edward J. & Ruth Ann Moore                                            Flannery Auto Mall                                                              Irene Hedgecock                                                                James S. Heasly                                                                  James & Helen Volk                                                          Jan Nugent                                                                        Jane Mayes                                                                        Janet Tagett                                                                      Jill Dean                                                                            Joel Orosz                                                                          Joseph & Teresa Yagel                                                    Larry & Betty Thorpe                                                        Laurie Hellmuth                                                                Loretta Hamilton                                                                Lynn & Kathleen Abke                                                      Marcella Budzynowski                                                        Marty & Lisa Polega                                                      Max & Doris Mckenzie                                                      Messing Family                                                                  Pairs & Tracy Revoir                                                      Paul Lerash                                                                        Pauline Goretski                                                                Peter & Sue Capling                                                          Robert Buckley                                                                  Robert & Marie Tenbusch                                                  Saliie Yagel                                                                        Tom & Diane Glaza                                                           Virginia Hedgecock  

Dr. Edward & Alice Steinhardt Sacred Catholic Church Fund                                                                     Allen & Bridget Glasgow                                                  Angela Otterbein                                                                Dr.  Edward Steinhardt                                                       Dr. Richard J. Sambuchi                                                      Ken & Pam McCanhan                                                        Peter & Margaret Ney                   

Gib Rooney Family Scholarship Fund                            Mark & Ashlie Brining 

Dwight Gascho Leadership Fund                                    Accountants' Properties, LLC                                            David J. & Peggy McCormick                                          Dr. Ross Ramsey                                                                Dwight & Teresa Gascho                                                scott & Susan Meyersieck         

Harbor Beach Comm. Hospital & HBCH Foundation Medical Practitioners Scholarship                                  Harbor Beach Community Hospital                                  Harbor Beach Hospital Foundation 

Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship Fund                                    David E. Baird & Jan Ignash  

Harbor Beach Lighthouse Preservation Society Fund Glen & Marilyn Townley  

Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship Fund                                A.C. Murphy                                                                        Alan & Bonny Cook 

H. Beach Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship Fund     Don & Carol McCutcheon                                              Tom & Kathy DeGrazia    

ETL Agricultural Legacy Scholarship Fund                   Jeff & Kimberly Leipprandt                                                Marc & Jeanne Schupan                                                  Marian Kaser                                                                      Scott & Jill Lindenberg                                                      Steven & Aileen Leipprandt                                              Ted & Peggie Liepprandt  

Hatchet Fund                                                                    Bradley & Richelle Roth                                                  Christopher & Kathleen Boyle                                          David & Renee Chumber                                                  Deanna Bingham                                                                Denise & Timothy Gordon                                            Donald E. & Amy S. Rogers                                              Donald & Kimberlee Schadd                                            George & Jo Ann Steinbis                                                 Greg & Melissa Newland                                                  James Osentoski                                                              John Hollingsworth                                                            John & Heather Miles                                                        Kalen Pokley                                                                    Lori Hickey                                                                          Lorraine Goretski                                                                Matt & Deb Knarian                                                            Matthew Varner                                                                Melinda Breault                                                              Michael & Tammy Hruska                                            Robert Breault, Jr.                                                              Robert & Janice Neeb                                              Robert & Sharon Brighton                                            Shane & Toni Posluszny                                                    Thomas & Debra Kervin                                                    Troy & Donna Grigg                                                           Victoria & Kyle Yackle                                                       Zachary & Kortney Ball                     

Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship Fund                          James & Mary Ellen Hund                                                Robert & Shirley Hund  

Huron County Community Trust Fund                            Kay Crofoot  

Gemini Group Scholarship Fund                                     Gemini Plastics, Inc. 

Huron Cty. Dolly Parton Imagination Library Fund       Anthony & Agnes Goddeeris                                            April Bieniek                                                                      Bad Axe Lions Club                                                          Bad Axe Area District Library                                          City of Bad Axe                                                                  Daniel & Susan Dubs                                                        Don & Pam Kuzak                                                            Dr. Craig McManaman, DO, PLLC                                      Faith Barriger                                                                     Gary & Lori Babcock                                                  Greater Huron County United Way                            Hans & Peggy Hellwig                                             Harbor Beach Area District Library                                  Harbor Beach United Community Fund                            Jason & Sarah Lermont                                                  Jennifer Parpart                                                                John & Sharon Upthegrove                                      Judge & Mrs. M. Richard Knoblock                                Kendal & Rose Truemner                                              Kris Casarez                                                                       Linkville Church                                                                  Marc & Michelle Hill                                                          Mary Tennant                                                                MEA - Retired Thumb Area                                               Michael & Cynthia Patrick                                                 Paula Holland                                                                    R. Richard & Alice Yaroch                                                  Ray & Lynee Mayes                                                        Ronald & Dianna Dubs                                                 Sam & Joanne Babcock                                                    Schwan's                                                                              Thumb Branch QDMA                                                        William & Karen Mayes   

General Fund                                                                      Active Rehab                                                                      Agri-Valley Communications                                            Allan Nietzke                                                                      Anthony & Agnes Goddeeris                                            Aquila Farms, LLC                                                              Atwater Farms, Inc.                                                          Bay Port State Bank                                                          Brent & Dawn Wehner                                                    Buckley's Shoes                                                                 C. Briolat Farms, Inc.                                                          Carol Beaudin                                                                Caseville Kiwanis Club                                                      Caseville Small Animal Clinic                                            Charles F. Yeager Foundation, Inc.                                  Chemical Bank                                                          Chuck Weeks                                                                      Clark Ramsey                                                                    Collon & Rooney, PC                                                    Crop Production Services                                                  Don & Barb Faupel                                                            Dr. Matthew Meissner                                                        Dr. Mike Paulson                                                                DTE Energy Foundation                                                  Dwight & Teresa Gascho                                                    Finan & Schmidt Agency, Inc.                                            Gemini Group, Inc.                                                              Gemini Plastics, Inc.                                                            Gerald Czernel                                                                    Harbor Beach Community Hospital                                  Harbor Drug                                                                        Huron Medical Center                                                        Hyzer, Hill, Kuzak & Co. PC                                                Independent Bank                                                              Ivernia H. Schwartz                                                            Jahn Fennessey                                                                  James & Joanne Christner                                                Jaynce McMullen                                                                John & Margaret Moore                                                    John Ryan                                                                            Judge & Mrs. M. Richard Knoblock                                  Judge Walter Logan                                                          Kris & Tom Minnick                                                            Laura Ludeker                                                                    Lee's Landscaping, Inc.                                                      Mark & Lenette Pietscher                                                  Matthew McEachran                                                          Martin M. Guza Construction                                            Maurer Electric                                                                    Melissa Hogan                                                                    McVey Insurance Agency                                                  Michael & Teri Sage                                                          Mr. & Mrs. Charles Sorrick                                                  Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Majeski                                            Nietzke & Faupel, PC                                                          Northstar Bank                                                                    Northgate Pharmacy                                                        Norma King                                                                        Peruski Insurance                                                              Port Austin State Bank                                                        Robert & Dawn Pobanz                                                      Ronald & Patti Damm                                                          Scheurer Healthcare Network                                          Shade Tree Dairy Supplies, Inc.                                        Shelley Knowlan                                                                Sidney Berridge                                                                  Sobczak Construction                                                        Star of the West                                                                  Team One Credit Union                                                    Thumb Bank & Trust                                                          Thumb Office Supply, Inc.                                                  Thumb Cooling & Heating, LLC                                        Tri-County Equipment                                                        Warner, Norcross & Judd                                                  W.A. Herford & Sons, Farms Inc.                                        William D. Gilbride, Jr.                                                        William Hass                                                                    West Side Sand Products, Inc.                                          Zwemmer Management          

Huron County Economic Development Fund                Huron County E.D.C. 

Huron County Nature Center Fund                                Glen & Marilyn Townley                  

John D. Pridnia Community Service Fund                      Carl Osentoski                                                                  Elizabeth Tucker                                                                Judge & Mrs. David Herrington      

Huron County Parks Fund                                               Alan & Judy McTaggart 

Keith & Bertha McTaggart Scholarship Fund               Benjamin & Lisa Bollenbacher                                        Bertha McTaggart                                                                Janice Kanters McTaggart                                                  Julee McTaggart                                                                Lisa & K. James McTaggart                                              Melinda Stone                                                                     

Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship Fund                       Clement & Cindy Maurer                                                  Richard & Joyce Kiehl

Marla Muter Scholarship Fund                                        Everett Muter                                                          

K. William & Joanne Pietscher Future Educators Scholarship Fund                                                              Mark & Lenette Pietscher 

Michael B. & Regina V. Lasceski Scholarship Fund     Janice Holz 

Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship Fund                          Edward J. & Ruth Ann Moore 

Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship Fund                      Don & Pam Kuzak                                                              John Rowland                          

Maurer/Yageman Bowling Scholarship Fund                Upper Thumb Area USBC             

Northstar Fund                                                                  Tom Kreh 

Norah Dowde - Bad Axe Rotary Scholarship               Bad Axe Rotary  

Recreation Resources Trust Fund                                    Rex & Laura Tyll 

Pigeon Community Fund                                                 Neal & Anne Eichler 

Sara Elizabeth Wood Scholarship Fund                          Adam Wood                                                                      Alan & Jean Kleinknecht                                                  Alan & Judy McTaggart                                                    Allan & Sarah Booth                                                        Andrew Baur                                                                    Anthony & Angela Wood                                                Angela Porrino                                                                Barbara Roggenbuck                                                      Brian & Melodie Kociba                                                  Catherine Cook                                                                Carl Seltz                                                                          Clarence & Barbara Wolschlager                                 Dan & Marge Lemanski                                                Dan & Mary Ritter                                                          Dave & Bonnie Messing                                                David & Kelly Hunsanger                                              David & Paula Zakrzewski                                            Dawn Pordon                                                                    Dennis & Linda Hill                                                          Dorothy Burkhard                                                           Dr.  Aaron & Teresa Wood                                             Dr.  James & Rebecca Hirn, DDS                                   Dr. Richard & Dorothy Kociba                                        Dr. Ross Ramsey                                                                Duane Guza                                                                      Earl & Beatrice Booms                                                        Earl Braun                                                                          Earl & Ann Cook                                                                Eddie Gehring                                                                    Fred & Pat Hasen                                                              Frederick Perlick                                                                Gary & Linda Bucholz                                                      Gary & Cheryl Halifax                                                    Gary & Mary Ann Hansen                                                Gary & Elizabeth Kociba                                                Gary & Sue Osminski                                                      Gerald & Rosemarie Kociba                                            Gerald Learman                                                                Glen & Marilyn Townley                                                  Glenn & Susan Ginther                                                  Gordon Wolschleger                                                      Greg & Melissa Newland                                              Harbor Beach Conservation Club                              Harbor Beach Rotary Club                                        Harold & Janice Kociba                                                  Harry & Delores Roggenbuck                                        Harvey & Rose Marie Geiger                                    Huron County Farm Bureau, Inc.                                    James & Theresa Hurford                                        James & Melissa Guza                                                  James Grates                                                                  James & Margaret Ritter                                                James & Lori Romzek                                                        Jay & Rene Howard                                                          Jerry & Debbie Lackowski                                                Jim Kramer                                                                      Jim & Dorthy Meissner                                                  Jim & Delores Stacer                                                    John & Jeanette Hunt                                                       John & Diane Seidl                                                            Kay McTaggart                                                                    Keith & Joanne Genter                                                    Ken & Chris Roggenbuck                                                Kleinknecht Family                                                            Larry & Leah Braun                                                            Len & Carol Fisher                                                              Leonard & Mary Gajewski                                                  Lorna Baur                                                                          Lowell & Beth McDonald                                                    Lundy Financial Services, LLC                                        Marc Tenbusch                                                     Margaret Clor                                                                    Margaret Decraene                                                           Marilee Schock                                                           Marty & Debbie Oglenski                                                  Mary Jo Lovejoy                                                                  Matthew & Connie Aymen                                                Michael & Julie Meissner                                                  Michael & Connie Power                                                    Michael & Pamela Semp                                                    Michael & Lorene Zagata                                                  Nancy Aymen                                                                      Neil & Karen McConnell                                                    Nicol and Sons, Inc.                                                            Paul & Tracy Gehring                                                          Paul & Mary Ann Holdwick                                                Pat & Cheryl LaPine                                                            Randy & Tracey Miller                                                        Randy & Tyler Ramsey                                                        Richard & Rhonda Cook                                                    Robert & Patrica Lum                                                          Robert & Jean Winkel                                                        Roland & Linda Siemen                                                      Robin & Carol Zurek                                                        Ron & Deb Wruble                                                              Ronald & Karen Guza                                                        Ronald & Linda Kociba                                                      Ronald & Donna Wolschleger                                            Ryan & Lori Booms                                                            Scott & Jill Kociba                                                              Shaun & Natalie Ramsey                                                    Steven & Kathleen Kleinknecht                                        Steve & Debbie Oglenski                                                  Stuart & Yvonne Johnson                                                  Tom & Kathy DeGrazia                                                      Tom & Paula Wood                                                            Verna Romzek                                                                    Warren & Arlene Ramsey                                                  William & Elaine Baur                                                          WLEW Thumb Broadcasting                                

Safe Place Endowment Fund                                         Chris & Linda Clark                                                            Larry & Suzanne Wegner                                                  Mary M. Taylor           

Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship Fund        David & Marie Jaroch                                                      John T. Klebba                                                                  Paul & Linda Elandt 

Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship Fund            Andrew & Andrea Plouff                                                  Christopher Bachman                                                       Dale VanDevusse                                                              Debra Moore                                                                      Don & Pam Kuzak                                                            Dr. Gassan Alaouie                                                            Dr. & Mrs. Paul Chappel                                                      Flannery Auto Mall                                                              Hyzer, Hiull, Kuzak & Co., P.C.                                           John Rowland                                                                    John & Laurie White                                                        Judy Reimann                                                                    Keith & Jennifer Kaminski                                              Lynn & Sabina Leigh                                                      Mark & Ashline Brining                                                    Michael & Diane Lowe                                                    Rebecca Ulman                                                            Steven Gulda                                                              Susan Lackowski                                                              Timothy & Carol Majeski                                                    Wayne & Denise Turmell             

The Price Family Fund                                                      Alan & Judy McTaggart                                                      Anita McCarthy                                                                  Barbara Fether                                                                    Barry & Kathy Lockwood                                                    Betty Morrison                                                                    Brian Matthews                                                                Bruce & Patty Trausch                                                        Caleb Sundblad                                                            Carl & Deb Osentoski                                                      Caroline O'Brien                                                              Casebere Motor Sales                                                    Cecil & Martha Somsel                                                       Cliff & Margo Fether                                                          Colleen Sundblad                                                              Cooperative Elevator Employees                                    Cynthia Gippert                                                                  Dallas & Amy Braun                                                          Dan & Cheryl DusSault                                                    David & Lynne Buehrer                                                    Deanna Kidd                                                                    Debbie & Joe Gleckler                                                      Debra Porter                                                                      Don & Ruth Price                                                            Don & Karen Stiverson                                                  Doris Meister                                                                  Dorothy Snyder                                                                  Doug & Aris Rychener                                                        Doyle & Charlene Brandenberry                                      Eileen Lucier                                                                        Ellen Keefer                                                                        Eric & Machell Price                                                          Fred & Janet Bowers                                                          Harley Westfall                                                                    Heather Harmon                                                              Hillsdale Chiropractic Clinic, PC                                    Hugh & Mary Dilworth                                                    Huron County EDC                                                          James & Holly Somsel                                                        Jean Ferriby                                                                       Jeffrey & Ann Liby                                                              Jennifer Langston                                                              Jill Cheladyn                                                                        Joel Rufenacht                                                                    John & Elaine Irvine                                                            John & Rita Martin                                                            Joyce Daglow                                                                    Joyce C. Ellerbrock                                                             Judy Vanderpool                                                                Karl & Brenda Zachmann                                                  Katelyn Videto                                                                Kelly Scott                                                                            Ken & Adrianne Clor                                                          Kris Price                                                                            Larry & Debbie Lockwood                                                Laura Ludeker                                                                  LInda Lucier                                                                        Mackenzie Price Sundblad                                              Margaret Martin                                                                  Mary Oram                                                                        Mary Jo  Vincent                                                                Mark & Kathy Towers                                                      Matthew McEachran                                                          Matthew Price                                                                Megan Polston                                                              Melvin Price                                                                        Michele Merkel                                                                  Michael Goorhouse                                                          Michael & Lorraine LePage                                                Mike & Lanie Birdsell                                                          Naoki Fukuda                                                                      Norman & Pat Brandenberry                                            Paul & Doris Price                                                              Paula Holland                                                                    Pastor Kim Repp                                                              Perry & Sherry Cisco                                                        Rex & Laura Tyll                                                                  Richard & Aneta Kindinger                                                Richard Storehalder                                                                                                                                                                Ricky & Jill Brandenberry                                                                                                                                                        Ronald & Rose Harmon                                                                                                                                                          Scott Price                                                                                                                                                                              Selective Data Systems                                                                                                                                                          Shale Lapping                                                                                                                                                                          Shelley Knowlan                                                                                                                                                                      Tammie Kesler                                                                                                                                                                          Teresa Gascho                                                                                                                                                                        Tim Haynes                                                                                                                                                                              Tim & Audrey Martin                                                                                                                                                                Vicky Thompson-Hayes                                                                                                                                                        William & Paula Klingler                                                                                                                                                        William & Denise Kurtz                                                                                                                                                           William Rapes                             

Tom Gettel Memorial Scholarship Fund                       Bucholz Transport, Inc.                                                    Cooperative Elevator                                                      Cottick Radiator & Air Conditioning Service                   David J. & Peggy McCormick                                          Dave & Linda Shaw                                                        DTE Energy Foundation                                                    Erin Gettel                                                                           ETL Farms, Inc.                                                                  Farmers Co-Op Grain Company                                      Huron Travel Agency                                                      Jeffrey & Debra Leinweber                                              Josh & Kari Steinman                                                        Joshua Elenbaum                                                             Kauffold Agency, Inc.                                                        Kately & Erin Gettel                                                            King Tiling, Inc.                                                                  Mary Guyer                                                                        Mitch Schaper                                                                  Nietzke & Faupel, PC                                                        Norma King                                                                        Paul Gettel                                                                          Pigeon Fire Dept.                                                                Randy & Stacey Cutler                                                        Randolph & Gela May                                                        Rebecca Gettel                                                                  Schaper Farms, LLC                                                            Steven & Aileen Leipprandt                                              Step It Up Studio                                                                T & A Rigging, LLC                                                            Thomas & Tamara Schulze                                                Thumb Truck and Trailer Co.                                            W.A. Herford & Sons Farm, Inc.                                      Wolverine Auto Brokers    

Tom Gettel Memorial Fund                                             Ronald & Michelle Bergman                                              Schaper Farms, LLC                                                            Scheurer Healthcare Network       

Ubly Bearcats Endowment Fund                                    Carol Beaudin                                                                    John & JoAnn Rutkowski      

Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship Fund                   Mrs. Norma Eilber      

William R. Eick School Family Scholarship                    Harbor Beach PTA  

Youth Activities Fund                                                        Eric & Jeanette Hagen                                                      Harold & Carolyn Robinson Foundation                          Lee & Pam Kahler