2017 Scholarship Winners

2017 Scholarship Winners

2017

Name

Scholarship

Amount

Haley Talaski

Annabelle Jenks Scholarship

$350

Noah Krueger - Ubly

Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship

$1,000

Kirah Osentoski - Ubly

Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship

$1,000

Tammy Kessel - North Huron

Bill & Sandy Hogan Memorial Scholarship

$500

Henry Kozdron

C.A. Scheurer & BG Kamlapurker Scholarship

$1,162

Jamie Roggenbuck

C.A. Scheurer & BG Kamlapurker Scholarship

$1,162

Gabriel Hogan - Caseville

Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship

$500

TBD

Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship

$1,240

Haley Talaski- Harbor Beach

Charlotte Talaski Family Scholarship

$390

Jillian Osentoski - Ubly

Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship

$600

Kayla Chaplinski- North Huron

Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship

$600

Ryan Heleski- Bad Axe

Claude Marsh Scholarship

$2,000

Alayna Knarian- Bad Axe

Collon/Todd Scholarship

$530

Mariah Will - Bad Axe

Collon/Todd Scholarship

$530

Jacob Warack - Owen Gage

Cooley Family Scholarship

$2,500

Haley Talaski - Harbor Beach

Deer Acres Scholarship

$1,785

Clark Brady- Bad Axe

Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship

$16,225

Danielle Maurer - Bad Axe

Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship

$1,100

Hannah Clink - Harbor Beach

Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship

$1,050

Kinsey Kramer - Harbor Beach

Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship

$1,050

Aaron Maust - Lakers

ETL Agricultural Legacy Scholarship

$1,000

Jillian Osentoski- Ubly

Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship

$1,500

Jonathan Brandel - Ubly

Gemini Plastics Scholarship

$1,000

Noah Krueger - Ubly

Gemini Plastics Scholarship

$1,000

Derek Booms- Harbor Beach

Gib Rooney Scholarship

$1,000

Nicholas Schramski- North Huron

Gib Rooney Scholarship

$1,000

Brady Kirsh - Harbor Beach

HB Rotary Clement Kubik

Scholarship

$470

Jenna Arndt - Harbor Beach

HB Rotary Clement Kubik

Scholarship

$470

Amanda Cook

HBCH & HBCH Foundation Medical

Practitioner Scholarship

$1,000

Dana Gonzalez

HBCH & HBCH Foundation Medical

Practitioner Scholarship

$1,000

Henry Kozdron

HBCH & HBCH Foundation Medical

Practitioner Scholarship

$1,000

Jamie Roggenbuck

HBCH & HBCH Foundation Medical Practitioner Scholarship

$1,000

Emily Wahl- Bad Axe

Huron Area Tech Center Staff Scholarship

$400

Aaron Klama- Ubly

Huron Area Tech Center Staff Scholarship

$400

Jacob Warack- Owen Gage

Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship

$1,150

Michaela Glass- Bad Axe

Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship

$1,150

Derek Booms - Harbor Beach

Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship

$1,150

Jonathan Brandel - Ubly

Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship

$1,150

Kirah Osentoski

Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship

$1,125

Alayana Knarian - Bad Axe

Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship

$1,125

Ashleigh Krug- Bad Axe

K. William & Joanne Pietscher Future Educators Scholarship

$2,000

Jonathan Brandel - Ubly

Keith & Bertha McTaggert Scholarship

$1,000

Kendall Pawlowski- North Huron

Keith & Bertha McTaggert Scholarship

$1,000

Derek Booms- Harbor Beach

Keith & Bertha McTaggert

Scholarship

$1,000

Travis Essenmacher

Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship

$1,600

Nathan Guza

Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship

$1,600

Andrew Talaski

Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship

$1,600

Danielle Maurer - Bad Axe

Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship

$2,000

Kirah Osentoski - Ubly

Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship

$1,015

Olivia Lipskey- Ubly

Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship

$1,015

Travis Terbrack - Ubly

Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School

Scholarship

$1,015

Megan Leppek- Ubly

Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship

$1,015

Brianna Pionk - Ubly

Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship

$1,015

Ashley Kramer - Harbor Beach

Marla Muter Scholarship

$1,015

Hannah Clink - Harbor Beach

Marla Muter Scholarship

$1,015

Gabriel Hogan - Caseville

Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship

$1,125

Hunter Talaski- Bad Axe

Maurer Yageman Bowling

Scholarship

$500

Jessica Murawski- North Huron

Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship

$500

Jacob Warack- Owen Gage

Michael B. & Regina V. Lasceski Scholarship

$400

Danielle Maurer- Bad Axe

Norah Dowde - Bad Axe Rotary Scholarship

$1,500

Jessica Murawski - North Huron

Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship

$1,000

Tammy Kessel - North Huron

Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship

$1,000

Jamie Roggenbuck

Sara Elizabeth Wood Scholarship

$2,529

Jada Learman - Harbor Beach

Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship

$1,000

Ryan Heleski- Bad Axe

Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship

$2,000

Jenna Arndt - Harbor Beach

Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship

$340

Nicholas Schramski - North Huron

Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship

$340

Haley Talaski - Harbor Beach

William R. Eick School Family Scholarship

$1,000

Jada Learman- Harbor Beach

William R. Eick School Family Scholarship

$1,000

2017 Total


$87,503


Past Scholarship Winners