Past Scholarship Winners


2016
Name Scholarship Amount
Courtney Klee - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Daniel Rutkowski - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Jami Rice - North Huron Bill & Sandy Hogan Memorial Scholarship $500
Henry Kozdron  C.A. Scheurer & BG Kamlapurker Scholarship $1,000
Jamie Roggenbuck C.A. Scheurer & BG Kamlapurker Scholarship $1,000
Mason Kozfkay - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $500
Rachel Oglenski Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,400
Annette Renn  Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,200
Lindsey Glaza - Ubly Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Ashlind House - Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Tommy Morneau - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $2,000
Tara Holz - Bad Axe Collon/Todd Scholarship $1,100
Daniel Good - Owen Gage Cooley Family Scholarship $1,200
Tyler Roemer Cooley Family Scholarship $1,200
Victoria Gentner - Harbor Beach Deer Acres Scholarship $1,700
David Errer - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $5,920
Samantha Rogers - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $8,880
Tara Holz - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $300
Nicole Booms - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $1,000
Jacilyn Geiger - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $1,000
Thomas Jimkoski  - Lakers ETL Agricultural Legacy Scholarship $500
Trevor Dropiewski - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Nathan Gilbert - Ubly Gemini Plastics Scholarship $1,000
Daniel Rutkowski - Ubly Gemini Plastics Scholarship $1,000
Thomas Jimkoski  - Lakers Gib Rooney Scholarship $1,900
Jeffrey Wright - Ubly Gib Rooney Scholarship $1,900
Madison Kowalewski - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $450
Thomas Roggenbuck - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $450
Nichole Glaza - Harbor Beach Huron Area Tech Center Staff Scholarship $500
Adam Pechette - North Huron Huron Area Tech Center Staff Scholarship $500
Daniel Good - Owen Gage Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,150
Andrew Muntz - Owen Gage Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,150
Thomas Roggenbuck - Harbor Beach Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,150
Anthony Wisneski - North Huron Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,150
TBD Jennie Oakes Student Nurses Scholarship $1,600
Cody Klee  Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $1,350
Erin McCullum - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $1,350
LaKeisha Ridner - Bad Axe K. William & Joanne Pietscher Future Educators Scholarship $2,000
Nathan Guza Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $1,200
Andrew Talaski  Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $2,000
LaKeisha Ridner - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $2,500
Karagen Harwood Madeline M. Bauer Huron Area Tech Ctr. Scholarship $1,000
Macanna Briolat - Ubly Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship $1,125
Jennifer Gentner - Ubly Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship $1,125
Daniel Rutkowski - Ubly Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship $1,125
Ashley Sweeney - Ubly Madeline M. Bauer Ubly School Scholarship $1,125
Nicole Booms - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $950
Zayne Klaski - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $950
Cameron Speare - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $1,175
David Errer - Bad Axe Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Alex Roggenbuck - Harbor Beach Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Rachel Sawdon - Bad Axe Norah Dowde - Bad Axe Rotary Scholarship $1,500
Jami Rice - North Huron Paul Streussnig/Murphy's Bakery Scholarship $300
Katelyn Fortin - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Devin Koroleski - North Huron  Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Victoria Gentner - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Trevor Dropiewski - Ubly Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $1,500
Molly Booms - Harbor Beach Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $325
Devin Koroleski - North Huron  Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $325
Nicole Booms - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $1,000
Elizabeth Booms - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $1,000
2016 Total   $77,225
2015
Name Scholarship Amount
Jordan Braun - Harbor Beach Annabelle Jenks Scholarship $350
Hanna Drake - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Jessica Wolschleger Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Ashley Hawthorne - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $500
Rachel Oglenski Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,400
Mikaela Pfaff- Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Abagail Fischer - North Huron Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Matthew McVey - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $1,000
Andrea McGreedy - Owen Gage  Cooley Family Scholarship $1,000
Adam Retford - Owen Gage Cooley Family Scholarship $100
Zachary Orban - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $5,500
Michael Gascon - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $5,500
Amanda Fleming - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $300
Mikaela Pfaff- Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $900
Joshua Schelke - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $900
Kelsie Gross - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Cody Klee - Ubly Gemini Plastics Scholarship $1,000
Sawyer Messing - Ubly Gemini Plastics Scholarship $1,000
Alexander Pechette - North Huron Gib Rooney Scholarship $1,850
Grant Weber - Ubly Gib Rooney Scholarship $1,850
Jordan Braun - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $450
Jadrianna Wolschleger- Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $450
Justin Falkenberg - Caseville Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Alexander Pechette - North Huron Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Adam Retford - Owen Gage Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Grant Weber - Ubly Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Mikaela Pfaff- Harbor Beach Jennie Oakes Student Nurses Scholarship $500
Melissa Siemen Jennie Oakes Student Nurses Scholarship $1,200
Cody Klee - Ubly Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $1,725
Kylie Braun - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $1,150
Seth Guza Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $500
Kayla Bischer Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $2,500
Jeryl Reed - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $2,250
Hanna Drake - Ubly Madeline M. Baur Ubly School Scholarship $1,200
Cynthia O'Connor - Ubly Madeline M. Baur Ubly School Scholarship $1,200
Nicole Sweeney - Ubly Madeline M. Baur Ubly School Scholarship $1,200
Jonathan Kabban - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $900
Christopher Keyes - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $900
Justin Falkenberg - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $1,100
Karagen Harwood - Harbor Beach Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Peter Pineau - North Huron Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Mackenzie Prill - Bad Axe Norah Dowde - Bad Axe Rotary Scholarship $1,500
Justine Hulbert - Ubly Paul Streussnig/Murphy's Bakery Scholarship $300
Raquel Iseler - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Austin Rice - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Emily Fritz Sara Elizabeth Wood Scholarship $1,700
Kara Gehring - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $950
Adam Rothe - Bad Axe Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $1,200
Sarah Sobieray - Bad Axe Todd & Collon Scholarship $1,100
Jadrianna Wolschleger- Harbor Beach Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $600
Emily Pawlowski - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $650
2015 Total   $59,375
2014
Name Scholarship Amount
Zackery Booms - Harbor Beach Annabelle Jenks Scholarship $300
Heather Gentner - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Adam Leczner - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $500
Rachel Oglenski Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,000
Andrew Talaski - Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Brandon Moore - North Huron Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Mitchell Kennedy - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $1,000
Nick Krotchen Claude Marsh Scholarship $1,000
Ben Good Cooley Family Scholarship $1,000
Heather Hass - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $11,000
Jordan Grigg - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $500
Rebecca Balcer - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $1,000
Austin Burton - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Edward Murray Gib Rooney Scholarship $2,000
Hannah Blanchard - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $750
Edward Murray - Ubly Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Josh Waun - Harbor Beach Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Kyle Case - North Huron  Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Rachel Peterson - Harbor Beach Jennie Oakes Student Nurses Scholarship $500
Drew Lawrence - Lakers Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $1,200
Paulina Knoblock - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $800
Seth Guza Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $500
Kayla Bischer Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $2,500
Tyessa Brown - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $1,000
Antonia Fruytier Madeline M. Baur Tech Center Scholarship $1,000
Trudy Wiley Madeline M. Baur Tech Center Scholarship $1,000
Marissa Hagen - Ubly Madeline M. Baur Ubly School Scholarship $1,000
Anthony Reinke - Port Hope Marla Muter Scholarship $750
Rachel Peterson - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $750
Adam Leczner - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Amanda Steinbis - Bad Axe Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Claire Martin - Bad Axe Norah Dowde - Bad Axe Rotary Scholarship $1,500
Michael Stozeski - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $2,500
Emilee Fritz Sara Elizabeth Wood Scholarship $1,700
Tessa Roggenbuck - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $900
Heather Hass - Bad Axe Signature Bank Scholarship $500
Mitchell Kennedy - Bad Axe Signature Bank Scholarship $500
Drew Lawrence - Lakers Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $1,000
Anthony Reinke - Port Hope Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $550
Rebecca Balcer - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $600
Tessa Roggenbuck - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $600
2014 Total   $48,900
2013
Name Scholarship Amount
Tyler Grifka - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Zach Kranz - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Chase Louwers - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $200
Lindsey McCrimmon - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $200
Laura Burton Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,000
Alyssa Gehring - Harbor Beach Charlotte Talski Family Scholarship $400
Thomas Stein - Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Whitnee Schadd - Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $500
Benjamin Braden - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $500
Philip Delpiere - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $500
Andrew Fahrner - Owen Gage Cooley Family Scholarship $1,400
Alyssa Gehring - Harbor Beach Deer Acres Scholarship $500
Benjamin Braden - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $3,750
Julianna Fucinari - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $3,750
Trent Kidd - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $500
Tara Siemen - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $750
Rakel Osentoski - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Cody Booms - Harbor Beach Gib Rooney Scholarship $2,000
Trevor E. Booms - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $700
Andrew Fahrner - Owen Gage Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Cody Booms - Harbor Beach Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
David Palach - Harbor Beach Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Alyssa Kociba - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $1,000
Katilyn Alexander - North Huron  Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $1,000
Julianna Fucinari - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Aaron Ginther Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $500
Kayla Bischer Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $1,500
Erica Myers - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $1,000
Morgan Smalley - Ubly Madeline M. Baur Ubly School Scholarship $1,000
Jocelyn Braun - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $1,000
Lindsey McCrimmon - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $500
Julianna Fucinari - Bad Axe Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Matthew Leppek - Ubly Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Kelly Ives - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $2,500
Jeff Ackerman  Sara Elizabeth Wood Scholarship $840
Cody Booms - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $700
Rebecca Simmons - Caseville Signature Bank Scholarship $1,000
Hailey Richards - Bad Axe Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $900
Marissa Schave - Port Hope Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $450
Ashley Braun - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $500
Sean Murawski - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $500
2013 Total   $40,040
2012
Name Scholarship Amount
Darice Lipskey - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Jessica Strozeski - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $300
Linda Stirett Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,000
Bradley Siemen - Harbor Beach Charlotte Talski Family Scholarship $400
Jordan Booms - Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $300
Brett Metzger - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $1,000
Spencer Kelly - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $1,000
Lacie Prich - Owen Gage Cooley Family Scholarship $1,000
Ashley Glaza - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $4,500
Rachel Bechler - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $500
Jamie Roggenbuck - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $750
Joshua White - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Cody Pfaff - Harbor Beach Gib Rooney Scholarship $500
Evan Blanchard - Harbor Beach Gib Rooney Scholarship $500
Alicia Maurer - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $450
Cody Pfaff - Harbor Beach Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Haley Moore - North Huron Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Scott Maschke - Bad Axe Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Holly Bucholz - Harbor Beach Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $750
Emily Sisco - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $750
Eric Bischer Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $1,500
Heather Smith - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $1,000
Rachel Burkhard - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $750
Haley Buckey - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $500
Joshua Kubacki - Ubly Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Sarah Reimann - Harbor Beach Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Thomas J. Fischer, III - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Devin Duda - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $500
Emily Sisco - Bad Axe Signature Bank Scholarship $800
Chris Tighe - Caseville Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $800
Kristen Kowaleski - Port Hope Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $1,000
Rebecca Barclay - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $500
2012 Total   $28,050
2011
Name Scholarship Amount
Brandon Glaza - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Laura Warner - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Emily Kurshner - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $400
Kristina Fisher Charles & Roseline Gliniecki Scholarship $1,000
Taylor Braun - Bad Axe Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $250
Derek Susalla - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $1,000
Lauren Mandich - Owen Gage Cooley Family Scholarship $1,000
Ryan Flynn - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $4,500
Taylor Breault - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $500
Kayla Bischer - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $750
Brandon Heritier - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Jessica Gracey - Ubly Gib Rooney Scholarship $1,000
Kaylee Mazure - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $500
Brandon Gould - Lakers Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $800
Jessica Gracey - Ubly Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $800
Kyle Booms - Harbor Beach Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $800
Laura Warner - Ubly Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $500
Morgan Messing - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $500
Eric Bischer Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $500
Travis Volmering Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $500
Evanne Lehrke - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $500
John Britt - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $500
Randy Smaglinski - Port Hope Marla Muter Scholarship $750
Katheryn Goforth - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Dustin Mazure - Harbor Beach Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Shelby Berens - North Huron Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Hanna Selaty - North Huron Paul Streussnig/Murphy's Bakery Scholarship $250
Michael Cregeur - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Doug Booms - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $500
Tyler Preston - North Huron Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $800
Kayla Gust - Port Hope Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $1,000
Jolene Maurer - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $500
2011 Total   $26,100
2010
Name Scholarship Amount
Katie Jo Gentner - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Nick Sadro - Ubly Betty Zulauf Academic Scholarship $1,000
Amber Bieri - Caseville Caseville Kiwanis Club Scholarship $400
Katherine Wiley - Bad Axe Charles H. Todd Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Heidi Grekowicz - Harbor Beach Clarence & Loraine Braun Scholarship $250
Mitch Roth - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $500
Zachary Roth - Bad Axe Claude Marsh Scholarship $500
Emily Laeder - Harbor Beach Deer Acres Scholarship $150
Corbin Swarzendruber - Bad Axe Dr. Edward Steinhardt Family Science Scholarship $3,400
Alexis Myers - Bad Axe Ervin R. Ignash Scholarship $500
Hannah Wilson - Harbor Beach Esther E. Lincoln Scholarship $1,000
Samantha Sweeney - Ubly Francis & Opal Hund Scholarship $1,000
Matthew Buckey - Caseville Gib Rooney Scholarship $1,000
Ethan Klaski - Harbor Beach HB Rotary Clement Kubik Scholarship $500
Alesha Reed - Bad Axe Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $800
David Jimpkoski - North Huron Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $800
Ryan Brown - Bad Axe Jason Kiehl Memorial Scholarship $800
Amber Bieri - Caseville Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial to CMU Scholarship $500
Mitch Roth - Bad Axe Judge Neil R. MacCallum Memorial Scholarship $500
Eric Bischer Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $1,000
Travis Volmering Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $1,000
Zach Mazure Kenneth W. Laughlin Scholarship $1,000
Corbin Swartzendruber - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $500
Nick Varner - Bad Axe Linda Rowland Drama Scholarship $500
Portia Henderson - Harbor Beach Marla Muter Scholarship $500
Tabitha Dexter - Caseville Mary K. & Robert Quinn Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Chad Tenbusch - Bad Axe Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
Tacarra Heleski - Bad Axe Maurer Yageman Bowling Scholarship $500
John Schramski - North Huron Robert & Verneta Thuemmel Memorial Scholarship $1,800
Aaron Pfaff - Harbor Beach Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt Memorial Scholarship $500
Travis Collings - Lakers Steven Kuzak Memorial Golf Scholarship $800
Courtney Piotter - Port Hope  Warren S. Eilber Family Scholarship $900
Chanda Jurges - Bad Axe William T. Collon Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Alicia Erdman - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $1,000
Tyler Guza - Harbor Beach William R. Eick School Family Scholarship $1,000
2010 Total   $29,100